Board & Staff

OLDC Board Members

Name Representing
Tom Finnerty (Chairperson) Public Participation Network
Maura Allen (Secretary) Public Participation Network
Antoinette Grogan Public Participation NetworkPublic Participation Network
Molly Buckley Public Participation Network
Padraig Boland Public Participation Network
Noel Conroy National Social Partners (Farming Pillar)
John Loughnane National Social Partners (Trade Union)
Marie Bracken (Treasurer) Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board
Bernard Doorley Teagasc
Vacant at present HSE
Cllr. John Carroll Local Government
Cllr. Eddie Fitzpatrick Local Government
Cllr. Sinead Dooley Local Government
Alex Copland National Social Partners (Environmental Pillar)

OLDC Staff

Name Role
Brendan O’Loughlin Chief Executive Officer
Donna Quinn Finance Manager
Siobhan Broderick SICAP Team Leader 
Roisin Lennon RDP Team Leader
Martina Moore Administrator
Bernie Gorman Administrator
Miriam Curtis Administrator
John Moran Rural Social Scheme & Tús Scheme Coordinator
George Digan Rural Social Scheme Supervisor
Tracy Pigott Rural Social Scheme Supervisor
Majella Finlay Job Club Leader
Claire Garvey Job Club Administrator
Catherine Greig Job Club Leader
Celine England Job Club Administrator
Peter Turner Employment & Training Support Worker
Vanessa McGuinness Employment & Training Support Worker
Marye Meehan Employment & Training Support Worker
Paul Farrell Employment & Training Support Worker
Caitriona Duggan Community Development Worker (RDP)
Steve O'Donohue Community Development Worker (RDP)
Cormac Mahon Community Development Worker (RDP)
John Troy Community Development Worker (RDP)
Sarah Kennedy Social Enterprise Manager
Declan Costello Community, Education & Youth Worker
Martina Nugent Community, Education & Youth Worker
Nick Foley Community, Education & Youth Worker
David McCaffrey Community, Education & Youth Worker
Rachel Moloney Community, Education & Youth Worker
Sarah Behan Education & Youth Worker
Mary Guinan LTI Coordinator (Health Care Support - Birr)
Aoife Kelly LTI Assistant Coordinator
Linda Hogan LTI Coordinator (Lifeskills)
Anne Carr LTI Coordinator (Employment Skills - Edenderry)
Adrian Kavanagh LTI Assistant Coordinator
Roy Mannion LTI Coordinator (Landscaping & Horticulture - Banagher)
Imelda Rea-Finneran LTI Assistant Coordinator
Brian Keating Tús Supervisor
Jimmy Pierce Tús Supervisor
Yvonne Corcoran Tús Supervisor
Martin Houlihan Tús Supervisor
Stephanie Bolger Tús Supervisor
Tim Bradley Tús Supervisor
Jean Donnelly Tús Supervisor
Kieran McEvoy Tús Supervisor
John Kelly Tús Supervisor
Carmel Ormond Business Development Programme Coordinator
Anthony O'Prey Health Promotion Officer (Mental Health & Suicide Awareness)
Caroline Brickland Mojo Programme Coordinator
Amanda Caulfield Volunteering Information Service / Social Prescribing Coordinator
Josephine Lennon Audit & Compliance Officer
Sara Stephens Resettlement Project Co-ordinator                        
Radwan Abouhajar Resettlement Project Support Worker