Board & Staff

OLDC Board Members

Name Representing
Tom Finnerty (Chairperson) Public Participation Network
Maura Allen (Secretary) Public Participation Network
Antoinette Grogan Public Participation NetworkPublic Participation Network
Molly Buckley Public Participation Network
Padraig Boland Public Participation Network
Noel Conroy National Social Partners (Farming Pillar)
John Loughnane National Social Partners (Trade Union)
Marie Bracken (Treasurer) Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board
Bernard Doorley Teagasc
Vacant at present HSE
Cllr. John Carroll Local Government
Cllr. Eddie Fitzpatrick Local Government
Cllr. Tony McCormack Local Government
Sinead Dooley Rural Development
Alex Copland National Social Partners (Environmental Pillar)

OLDC Staff

Name   Role
Brendan O’Loughlin   Chief Executive Officer
Donna Quinn   Finance Manager
Siobhan Broderick   SICAP Team Leader 
Roisin Lennon   RDP Team Leader
Martina Moore   Administrator
Bernie Gorman   Administrator
Anita Dunne   Administrator
Maureen Mealiffe   Administrator
Miriam Curtis   Administrator
John Moran   Rural Social Scheme & Tús Scheme Coordinator
George Digan   Rural Social Scheme Supervisor
Tracy Pigott   Rural Social Scheme Supervisor
Majella Finlay   Job Club Leader
Claire Garvey   Job Club Administrator
Catherine Greig   Job Club Leader
Celine England   Job Club Administrator
Peter Turner   Employment & Training Support Worker
Vanessa McGuinness   Employment & Training Support Worker
Marye Meehan   Employment & Training Support Worker
Caitriona Duggan   Community Development Worker (RDP)
Steve O'Donohue   Community Development Worker (RDP)
Cormac Mahon   Community Development Worker (RDP)
John Troy   Community Development Worker (RDP)
Sarah Kennedy   Social Enterprise Manager
Declan Costello   Community, Education & Youth Worker
Martina Nugent   Community, Education & Youth Worker
Niamh McKernan   Community, Education & Youth Worker
David McCaffrey   Community, Education & Youth Worker
Rachel Moloney   Community, Education & Youth Worker
Rebecca Connolly   Community, Education & Youth Worker
Louise Larkin   Employment & Training Support Worker
Sarah Behan   Education & Youth Worker
Mary Guinan   LTI Coordinator 
Aoife Kelly   LTI Assistant Coordinator
Linda Hogan   LTI Coordinator (Lifeskills)
Valerie Dillion   LTI Assistant Coordinator (Lifeskills)
Anne Carr   LTI Coordinator (Employment Skills - Edenderry)
Adrian Kavanagh   LTI Assistant Coordinator
Roy Mannion   LTI Coordinator (Landscaping & Horticulture - Banagher)
Tadgh Cox   LTI Assistant Coordinator
Jimmy Pierce   Tús Supervisor
Yvonne Corcoran   Tús Supervisor
Stephanie Bolger   Tús Supervisor
Tim Bradley   Tús Supervisor
Jean Donnelly   Tús Supervisor
Kieran McEvoy   Tús Supervisor
John Kelly   Tús Supervisor
Aileen Duffy   Business Development Programme Coordinator
Anthony O'Prey   Health Promotion Officer (Mental Health & Suicide Awareness)
Caroline Brickland   Mojo Programme Coordinator
Nick Foley   Mojo Life Planner
Amanda Caulfield   Volunteering Information Service / Social Prescribing Coordinator
Josephine Lennon   Audit & Compliance Officer
Sara Stephens   Resettlement Project Coordinator                        
Radwan Abouhajar   Resettlement Project Support Worker
Martina McLoughlin   Step Up Project Coordinator
Margaret Charles   Step Up Project Support Worker